The coaster starts at the top of the Eagle Chair. Panorama. Upper Windjammer. Then cut through the forest to lower Panorama and Maelle Ricker. I'm guessing top speed is about 30 to 40 km/ hr. Tight turns similar to a nice carving turn on a snowboard or skis.
Day #1.
Two runs.
First run. I didn't use the brakes at all. The lap belt was snugged tightly. Otherwise I probably would've fallen out of the coaster on the turns.
Run two. Two thirds of the way down, I caught up with the lead car, so I had to slam on the brakes.
It was sunny and warm. Didn't stay for the pulled-pork poutine.
Track runs through the forest between Windjammer and Lower Panorama to Maelle Ricker.
Push lever forward for go. Pull back for brakes. Lap belt for safety.